Season 2014/15

Season 2014/15
1. League One Tables & Player Averages.
2. League One Cup & Plate winners
3. League Two Tables & Player Averages.
4. League Two Cup & Plate winners
5. League Three Tables.
6. Handicap Competition.

**************************************************************

1. League One Tables & Player Averages.
SSC Juniors – League One Champions 2014/15
untitled2
Josh Walshe, Tom Clay, Will Hornsey

Division One P W D L F A diff Pts
SSC Juniors 16 16 0 0 138 22 116 63
SSC Musketeers 16 11 1 4 104 56 48 45
App Frod Titans 16 9 1 6 89 71 18 36
SSC Bangels 16 8 2 6 80 80 0 36
AF Top Guns 16 7 3 6 93 67 26 36
SSC Aces 16 5 5 6 83 77 6 32
SSC Winterton 16 7 1 8 73 87 -14 28
SSC Bandits 16 1 1 14 33 127 -94 8
App Frod Spartans 16 0 2 14 27 133 -106 4

Division 1 Players Averages
Player Team P W L Ave
Will Hornsey SSC Juniors 44 44 0 100%
Tom Clay SSC Juniors 44 42 2 95.45%
Paul Rowson AF Top Guns 32 26 6 81.25%
Mick Clay App Frod Titans 40 31 9 77.50%
Paul Rodgers SSC Aces 13 10 3 76.92%
Andy Kelly SSC Bangels 36 27 9 75%
Josh Walshe SSC Juniors 47 34 13 72.34%
Tomasz Chabowski SSC Musketeers 39 28 11 71.79%
John Dyson SSC Winterton 24 17 7 70.83%
James Hamilton App Frod Titans 36 25 11 69.44%
Ryszard Zurynski SSC Musketeers 39 27 12 69.23%
Steve Barnes SSC Musketeers 36 24 12 66.67%
Wayne Pettiford SSC Bandits 15 10 5 66.67%
John Frost AF Top Guns 33 2 12 63.64%
Andrew Dibdin SSC Musketeers 26 16 10 61.54%
Mark Willerton SSC Aces 34 25 16 60.98%
Darren Rush SSC Winterton 42 24 18 57.14%
Phil Dixon AF Top Guns 32 18 14 56.25%
Ron Ellis SSC Bangels 36 20 16 55.56%
Tony Thomas SSC Bangels 42 20 22 47.62%
Andy Prescott App Frod Titans 26 11 15 42.31%
Aaron Rush SSC Winterton 36 15 21 41.67%
John Mackey SSC Aces 34 14 20 41.18%
Liam Parratt AF Top Guns 38 15 23 39.47%
John Peters SSC Bangels 24 7 17 29.17%
Martin Simpson App Frod Titans 35 9 26 25.71%
Henry Walshe SSC Winterton 42 10 32 23.81%
Paul Cairns App Frod Spartans 29 6 23 20.69%
David Laking App Frod Spartans 33 6 27 18.18%
Jason Carter App Frod Spartans 38 6 32 15.79%
Stuart Temple SSC Bandits 34 5 29 14.71%
Nathan Smy App Frod Spartans 38 4 34 10.53%
Mike Williams SSC Bandits 32 3 29 9.38%
Mick Powell SSC Aces 28 2 26 7.14%
John Lynskey SSC Bandits 17 1 16 5.88%
Meitek Drozdowski SSC Bandits 34 2 32 5.88%

***********************************************************************
2. League One Cup & Plate winners
SSC Juniors – Cup winners 2013/14
untitled2
Josh Walshe, Tom Clay, Will Hornsey
Division One Cup
Winners go through to round two, losers go into round one of the Plate competition
Normal league rules but NO DOUBLES
 

Round One – Week 15 – January 12th


Day

Home

Results

Away
Thursday SSC Winterton
D. Rush
match 1
1 – 8
SSC Aces
M. Thornley 3, P. Rodgers 3
M. Willerton 2
Tuesday App Frod Spartans
P. Cairns
match 2
1 – 8
SSC Musketeers
R. Zurynski 2, A. Dibdin 2
T. Chabowski
conceded 3
Thursday App Frod Titans
M. Clay 3, J. Hamilton 3
M. Simpson
match 3
7 – 2
SSC Bandits
S. Temple, M. Williams
Monday App Frod Top Guns
P. Rowson 3, J. Frost 3
match 4
6 – 3
SSC Bangels
conceded 3

Round Two – week 19 – February 9th


Day

Home

Results

Away
day winner match 1
SSC Aces
M. Willerton 2, P. Rodgers
match A
3 – 6
SSC Juniors
J. Walshe 3, T. Clay 2
A. Gittings

Semi Final – Week 23 – 9th March


Day

Home

Results

Away
Tuesday
17/03/2015
winner match 4
App Frod Top Guns
P. Rowson
match B
1 – 8
winner match A
SSC Juniors
W. Hornsey 3, J. Walshe 3
T. Clay 2
Thursday winner match 2
SSC Musketeers
R. Zurynski 3, S. Barnes 2
T. Chabowski 2
match C
7 – 2
winner match 3
App Frod Titans
M. Clay 2

Final – Week 26 – 30th March


Day

Home

Results

Away
day winner match B
SSC Juniors
W. Hornsey 3, T. Clay 3
J. Walshe
7 – 2
winner match C
SSC Musketeers
R. Zurynski, T. Chabowski

********************************************************

Division One Plate
Semi Final – Week 23 – 9th March


Day

Home

Results

Away
day loser match 1
SSC Winterton
A. Rush 3, H. Walshe 3
D. Rush 2
match A
8 – 1
loser match 2
App Frod Spartans
J. Carter
Thursday loser match 3
SSC Bandits
W. Pettiford, conceded 3
match B
4 – 5
loser match 4
SSC Bangels
A. Kelly 3, A. Thomas
conceded 1

Final – Week 26 – 30th March


Day

Home

Results

Away
day winner match B
SSC Bangels
A. Kelly 3
3 – 6
winner match A
SSC Winterton
A. Rush, D. Rush
H. Walshe
conceded 3

********************
3. League Two Tables & Player Averages.

SSC Harriers – League Two Champions 2014/15
Harriers
Chris Wallis, Steve Wallis, Martin Heywood

 

Division Two P W D L F A diff Pts
SSC Harriers 20 19 0 1 168 32 136 75
Hospital Crusaders 20 18 0 2 154 46 108 70
SSC Burton Vikings 20 15 1 4 151 49 102 64
SSC Alpha 20 12 1 7 126 74 52 51
App Frod Falcons 20 11 2 7 118 82 36 47
SSC Heroes 20 9 2 9 113 87 26 42
AF Kirton Knights 20 8 2 10 84 116 -32 33
SSC Swingers 20 6 0 14 66 134 -68 25
SSC Angels 20 5 0 15 57 143 -86 20
Kirton Klassics 20 2 1 17 38 162 -124 11
App Frod Kestrels 20 0 1 19 25 175 -150 2

 

Division Two Players Averages
Player Team P W L Ave
John Gallagher Hospital Crusaders 51 48 3 94.12%
Mark Rodgers SSC Harriers 18 16 2 88.89%
Chris Wallis SSC Harriers 48 41 7 85.42%
Amy Gittings SSC Heroes 51 45 6 88.24%
Phil Stamp AF Kirton Knights 34 30 4 88.24%
Steve Wallis SSC Harriers 48 40 8 83.33%
Fernando da Silva App Frod Falcons 36 30 6 83.33%
Fred Kershaw App Frod Falcons 24 19 5 79.17%
Viliam Leno SSC Alpha 41 32 9 78.05%
Steve Brooks SSC Burton Vikings 53 40 13 75.47%
Greg Szymanski SSC Alpha 53 40 13 75.47%
Mick Cottam Hospital Crusaders 24 18 6 75%
Martin Heywood SSC Harriers 48 36 12 75%
Nik Lindstrom SSC Burton Vikings 53 38 15 71.70%
Alan Bunch Hospital Crusaders 45 32 13 71.11%
Fred Midwinter Hospital Crusaders 51 36 15 70.59%
Mark Shaw App Frod Falcons 51 35 16 68.63%
Mark Willden SSC Burton Vikings 45 30 15 66.67%
Paul Gittings SSC Heroes 51 30 21 58.82%
Daniel Shaw App Frod Falcons 52 27 24 52.94%
John Mumby SSC Angels 47 23 24 48.94%
Paul Kitchin SSC Alpha 39 19 20 48.72%
Donna Mann SSC Swingers 47 22 25 46.81%
John Abson SSC Alpha 44 18 26 40.91%
Tony Futo AF Kirton Knights 54 21 33 38.89%
Bill Johnston SSC Heroes 51 19 32 37.25%
John Dook SSC Angels 30 9 21 30%
Sue Mumby SSC Angels 41 12 29 29.27%
Rod Boyers Kirton Klassics 59 17 42 28.81%
Bob Pitchford App Frod Kestrels 51 14 37 27.45%
Ted Cooper AF Kirton Knights 55 14 41 25.45%
Klaudia Chabowska * SSC Swingers 21 5 16 23.81%
Manny Wiles Kirton Klassics 38 9 29 23.68%
Klaudia Chabowska * App Frod Kestrels 27 5 22 18.52%
Karen Kelly SSC Swingers 18 3 15 16.67%
Kris Babb SSC Swingers 44 7 37 15.91%
Albert Wilder SSC Heroes 27 4 23 14.81%
Nathan Pilay Kirton Klassics 21 3 18 14.29%
Charlie Webster AF Kirton Knights 21 3 18 14.29%
Maureen Thompson SSC Swingers 23 3 20 13.04%
Ian Millard SSC Angels 38 3 35 7.89%
Rob Rush Kirton Klassics 59 4 55 6.78%
Kieran Repton App Frod Kestrels 48 2 46 4.17%
Margaret Wright App Frod Kestrels 47 0 47 0%

Klaudia Chabowska * = transferred from Kestrels to Swingers
**************************************************************
4. League Two Cup winners

SSC Harriers – League Two Cup winners 2014/15
Harriers
Chris Wallis, Steve Wallis, Martin Heywood

Division Two Cup
Winners go through to round two, losers go into round one of the Plate competition
Normal league rules but NO DOUBLES
Round One Week 15 – January 12th


Day

Home

Results

Away
Tuesday SSC Alpha
P. Kitchin 3, G. Szymanski 3
J. Abson 2
match 1
8 – 1
SSC Angels
S. Mumby
Tuesday AF Kirton Knights
match 2
0 – 9
Hospital Crusaders
J. Gallagher 3, M. Cottam 3
A. Bunch 3
Wednesday SSC Burton Vikings
M. Willden 3, N. Lindstrom 3
T. Peters 2
match 3
8- 1
SSC Swingers
D. Mann
Thursday SSC Heroes
B. Johnston, P. Gittings
match 4
2 – 7
App Frod Falcons
Fernando 3, M. Shaw 2
D. Shaw 2
Thursday SSC Harriers
C. Wallis 3, S. Wallis 3
M. Heywood 3
match 5
9 – 0
Kirton Klassics
Round Two – weeks 19 – February 9th

 


Day

Home

Results

Away
day winner match 1
SSC Alpha
G. Szymanski 2, V. Leno 2
match A
4 – 5
winner match 2
Hospital Crusaders
J. Gallagher 3, A. Bunch
M. Cottam

Semi Final – Week 23 – 9th March


Day

Home

Results

Away
day winner match 5
SSC Harriers
C. Wallis 3, M. Rodgers 2
S. Wallis 2
B
7 – 2
winner match A
Hospital Crusaders
J. Gallagher 2
day winner match 4
App Frod Falcons
Fernando 3, M. Shaw 3
D. Shaw 2
C
8 – 1
winner match 3
Burton Vikings
M. Willden

Final – Week 26 – 30th March


Day

Home

Results

Away
day winner match B
SSC Harriers
C. Wallis 3, S. Wallis 3
M. Heywood 2
8 – 1
winner match C
App Frod Falcons
Fernando

*******************************************************
Division Two Plate
SSC Heroes – 2014/15 winners
Albert Wilder, Bill Johnston, Amy Gittings, Paul Gittings

Round One – week 19 – February 9th


Day

Home

Results

Away
Monday
09/02/2015
loser match 1
SSC Angels
S. Mumby, J. Mumby
I. Millard
match A
3 – 6
loser match 2
AF Kirton Knights
P. Stamp 3, T. Futo 2
T. Cooper
Tuesday
10/02/2015
loser match 3
SSC Swingers
K. Babb 2, D. Mann 2
K. Chabowska
match B
5 – 4
App Frod Kestrels
K. Repton 2, B. Pitchford 2

Semi Final – Week 23 – 9th March


Day

Home

Results

Away
day loser match 4
SSC Heroes
A. Gittings 3, P. Gittings 3
B. Johnston 2
match C
8 – 1
loser match 5
Kirton Klassics
M. Wiles
day winner match A
AF Kirton Knights
P. Stamp 3, T. Futo 2
T. Cooper

match D
6 – 3
loser match B
SSC Swingers
D. Mann 2, K. Chabowska

Final – Week 26 – 30th March


Day

Home

Results

Away
Thursday winner match D
AF Kirton Knights
P. Stamp 2
2 – 7
winner match C
SSC Heroes
A. Gittings 3, P. Gittings 2
B. Johnston 2

********************************************************
5. League Three Tables.
SSC Heroes – 2014/15
Hero
Albert Wilder, Bill Johnston, Amy Gittings, Paul Gittings

Division Three P W D L F A diff Pts
SSC Heroes 10 9 1 0 81 19 62 38
AF Kirton Knights 10 7 1 2 67 33 34 28
SSC Swingers 10 5 0 5 51 49 2 21
SSC Angels 10 5 0 5 47 53 -6 20
Kirton Klassics 10 2 1 7 32 68 -36 11
App Frod Kestrels 10 0 1 9 22 78 -56 2

*******************************************************
6. Handicap Competition
Division Three
SSC Heroes – 2014/15
Hero
Albert Wilder, Bill Johnston, Amy Gittings, Paul Gittings

Preliminary Round – Week 6 – October 27th


Day

Home

Results

Away
Tuesday
SSC Alpha
match A
363 – 405
SSC Angels
Angels received 158 points
Won by 42 points

Round One – weeks 9 – November 17th


Day

Home

Results

Away
Monday
AF Top Guns
Top Guns won by 36 points
match 1
378 – 342
Kirton Klassics
Klassics recieved 262 points
Monday
Hospital Crusaders
Crusaders recieved 145 points.
won by 45 points
match 2
386 – 340
SSC Aces
Tuesday
App Frod Falcons
Falcons go through by default
match 3
SSC Harriers
withdrawn
Tuesday
AF Kirton Knights
Knights go through by default
match 4
SSC Swingers
withdrawn
Wednesday
SSC Burton Vikings
Burton received 80 points
won by 5 points
match 5
363 – 358
App Frod Spartans
Thursday
App Frod Titans
match 6
378 – 442
App Frod Kestrels
Kestrels received 331 points
won by 64 points
Wednesday
SSC Bandits
match 7
373 – 450
winners match A
SSC Angels
Angels received 208 points
won by 77 points
Thursday
SSC Heroes
Heroes received 262 points
won by 198 points
match 8
536 – 334
SSC Winterton

Round Two – week 13 – 15th December


Day

Home
Results

Away
Wednesday
App Frod Falcons
Falcons received 175 points
(match A)
302 – 378
AF Top Guns
Top Guns won by 76 points
Thursday
SSC Burton Vikings
(match B)
349 – 409
SSC Angels
Angels received 143 points
won by 60 points
Monday
App Frod Kestrels
Kestrels received 187 points
won by 5 points
(match C)
382 – 377
Hospital Crusaders
Tuesday
AF Kirton Knights
Knights received 10 points
(match D)
291 – 341
SSC Heroes
Heroes won by 50 points

Semi Final – week 19 – February 9th


Day

Home
Results

Away
Tuesday
10/02/2015
winner match B
SSC Angels
Angels won by 17 points
(match 1)
358 – 341
winner match C
App Frod Kestrels
Kestrels received 74 points
Tuesday
17/02/2015
winner match D
SSC Heroes
Heroes received 236 points
won by 40 points
(match 2)
418 – 378
winner match A
AF Top Guns

Final – To be played in week 26 – March 30th at the home teams venue


Day

Home
Results

Away
Tuesday
winner match 1
SSC Angels
Angels received 63 points
313 – 346
winner match 2
SSC Heroes
Heroes won by 33 points