Season 2009/10

Season 2009/10
1. Division One Tables & Player Averages.
2. Division Two Tables & Player Averages.
3. Division Three Tables & Player Averages.
4. Handicap Competion.
 

**************************************************************
 


Division One Champions – AF Angels

Tony Thomas, Tom Nicholson and Andy Kelly

AF Angels
>
Nicola Massingham

Averages have only been calculated for players who have played at least 15 games (5 matches)

**************************************************************

Division One P W D L F A diff Pts
App Frod Angels 18 15 3 0 128 52 76 63
Winterton Trinity 18 11 5 2 106 74 32 48
SSC Racers 18 10 2 6 99 81 18 45
App Frod Titans 18 8 4 6 90 90 0 37
SSC Aces 18 7 3 8 88 92 -4 34
SSC Traders 18 2 2 14 68 112 -44 18
Sir John Nelthorpe 18 0 1 17 51 129 -78 6

**********

Division One Players Averages
Player Team P W L Ave
Tony Thomas AF Angels 54 47 7 87.04%
Nicola Massingham AF Angels 27 23 4 85.19%
Paul Rowson SSC Aces 45 37 8 82.22%
Andy Kelly AF Angels 45 36 9 80.00%
Darren Rush Winterton Trinity 54 43 11 79.63%
Steve Barnes SSC Traders 51 38 13 74.51%
Michael Clay AF Titans 45 33 12 73.33%
Rob Trevethick Winterton Trinity 47 34 13 72.34%
Clive Mitchell SSC Racers 54 39 15 72.22%
Michael Ellis AF Titans 45 27 18 60.00%
John Frost Sir John Nelthorpe 48 28 20 58.33%
Phil Dixon SSC Racers 51 27 24 52.94%
Andrew Dibdin SSC Aces 44 22 21 50.00%
Mick Tindall SSC Racers 54 22 32 40.74%
Andy Prescott AF Titans 36 14 22 38.89%
John Mackey SSC Aces 36 12 24 33.33%
Mick Powell SSC Aces 39 12 27 30.77%
Paul Barnes SSC Traders 51 15 36 29.41%
Steve Lumley-Holmes Sir John Nelthorpe 21 6 15 28.57%
Martin Simpson AF Titans 51 14 37 27.45%
Tom Nicholson AF Angels 30 5 25 16.67%
Jonathan Pountney Sir John Nelthorpe 51 8 43 15.69%
Bob Epton Sir John Nelthorpe 42 6 36 14.29%
Sam Barnes SSC Traders 51 7 44 13.73%
Jim Marshall Winterton Trinity 42 5 37 11.90%

********************
Division Two Champions – App Frod Rookies

Lee Harris, Paul Cairns and Mark Woods
Averages have only been calculated for players who have played at least 15 games (5 matches)
**********

Division Two P W D L F A diff Pts
App Frod Rookies 17 17 0 0 134 36 98 66
App Frod Spartans 18 9 2 7 102 77 25 40
SSC Bandits 18 9 2 7 91 89 2 39
Hospital Crusaders 18 9 1 8 98 82 16 38
Scunthorpe Juniors 17 6 4 7 83 87 -4 29
AF Spin Doctors 15 5 0 10 62 87 -25 22
SSC Harriers 17 0 1 16 29 141 -112 4

**********

Division Two Players Averages
Player Team P W L Ave
Liam Rowson Scunthorpe Juniors 50 45 5 90.00%
Paul Cairns App Frod Rookies 50 43 7 86.00%
Stuart Temple SSC Bandits 53 44 9 83.02%
Mark Woods App Frod Rookies 47 38 9 80.85%
Chris le Neve AF Spartans 45 36 9 80.00%
Stuart Nicholson AF Spin Doctors 24 17 7 70.83%
Lee Harris App Frod Rookies 50 34 16 68.00%
John Gallagher Hospital Crusaders 39 24 15 61.54%
Mick Cottam Hospital Crusaders 36 21 15 58.33%
Mick Williams SSC Bandits 37 21 16 56.76%
Dave Parker AF Spin Doctors 30 17 13 56.67%
Alan Bunch Hospital Crusaders 42 23 19 54.76%
Fernando Da Silva AF Spin Doctors 33 17 16 51.52%
Jason Carter AF Spartans 45 22 23 48.89%
David Laking AF Spartans 51 24 27 47.06%
Fred Midwinter Hospital Crusaders 45 18 27 40.00%
Sam Mason Scunthorpe Juniors 44 17 27 38.64%
Martin Heywood SSC Harriers 42 13 29 30.95%
Ted Cooper SSC Harriers 39 8 31 20.51%
Callum Driver Scunthorpe Juniors 38 6 32 15.79%
Jean Parker AF Spin Doctors 15 2 13 13.33%
George Foster SSC Harriers 36 3 33 8.33%
Glyn Smith SSC Bandits 50 3 47 6.00%
Charlie Webster SSC Harriers 30 1 29 3.33%

**********
Division Three Champions – App Frod Beavers

Connor Lynam, Shaun Foster, Jake & Kev Townell
Averages have only been calculated for players who have played at least 15 games (5 matches)

Division Three P W D L F A diff Pts
App Frod Beavers 16 14 2 0 128 32 96 57
AF Inter Priory 16 13 1 2 122 38 84 55
App Frod Imps 16 11 2 3 115 45 70 49
SSC Angels 16 9 1 6 99 61 38 38
App Frod Falcons 16 9 1 6 90 70 20 38
App Frod Heroes 16 5 1 10 61 99 -38 20
AF Dare Devils 16 3 2 11 56 104 -48 18
SSC Noname 16 3 0 13 38 122 -84 13
SSC Eagles 16 0 0 16 11 149 -138 0

**********

Division 3 Players Averages
Player Team P W L Ave
Fred Kershaw AF Inter Priory 45 45 0 100%
Kev Townell AF Beavers 39 37 2 95%
Mietek Drozdowski App Frod Imps 42 36 6 86%
Jake Townell AF Beavers 42 35 7 83%
Kyle Simpson AF Inter Priory 45 37 8 82%
Mark Shaw App Frod Falcons 27 22 5 81%
Bob Pitchford App Frod Falcons 36 27 9 75%
Donna Mann App Frod Imps 45 33 12 73%
Shaun Foster AF Beavers 30 22 8 73%
Margaret Wright App Frod Imps 18 13 5 72%
John Mumby SSC Angels 48 34 14 71%
Tom Clay App Frod Heroes 48 32 16 67%
Daniel Shaw App Frod Falcons 39 25 14 64%
Connor Lynam AF Beavers 33 20 13 61%
Steven Welch SSC Angels 39 23 16 59%
Rod Boyers App Frod Imps 36 21 15 58%
Tony Robinson SSC Angels 33 19 14 58%
Genesis Huang AF Inter Priory 21 12 9 57%
Sue Mumby SSC Angels 45 25 20 56%
Stuart Waterson AF Dare Devils 45 23 22 51%
Karen Kelly App Frod Heroes 48 18 30 38%
Bradley Wraith SSC Noname 48 18 30 38%
Harry Brown AF Inter Priory 24 9 15 38%
Danny Garrod AF Dare Devils 48 16 33 33%
Kent Stothard SSC Noname 39 8 31 21%
Robert Bunton AF Dare Devils 45 9 36 20%
Jordan Pitchford App Frod Falcons 42 8 34 19%
Ryan Downie SSC Noname 48 9 39 19%
Ryan Mitchell SSC Eagles 36 3 33 8%
Rebecca Kelly App Frod Heroes 48 3 45 6%
Marc Dibdin SSC Eagles 36 1 35 3%
Jacob Mann SSC Eagles 42 1 41 2%

*****
2009/10 HANDICAP COMPETITION
Sir John Nelthorpe 2009/10 winners

Jonathan Pountney, Bob Epton and John Frost
Round One – Week 5 – October 26th

Day
Home
Results
Away
Mon SSC Noname
Received +210
367 – 396
SSC Harriers
Won by 29
Mon Hospital Crusaders
Won by default
Conceded
App Frod Angels
Mon SSC Eagles
Received +80
255 – 381
App Frod Beavers
won by 126
Wed SSC Bandit
Two players
Conceded
App Frod Imps
Won by default
Thurs SSC Angels
Received +210
334 – 391
App Frod Rookies
won by 57
Tues
Nov 3
Winterton Trinity
394 – 464
App Frod Falcons
+330 & won by 70
Thurs Winterton Kings
only two players
Conceded
AF Dare Devils
won by default
Fri AF Spin Doctors
325 – 365
App Frod Spartans
+30 & won by 40

Round Two – week 9 – November 23rd

Day
Home
Results
Away
Mon Sir John Nelthorpe
+135 won by 109
448 – 339
SSC Racers
Mon Hospital Crusaders
354 – 408
App Frod Inter Priory
+150 won by 54
Tues SSC Aces
Conceded
App Frod Imps
Imps win by default
Tues App Frod Spartans
130 won by 124
443 – 319
SSC Traders
Thurs SSC Harriers
323 – 362
App Frod Beavers
+60 won by 39
Thurs App Frod Rookies
389 – 431
App Frod Falcons
+240 won by 42
Thurs App Frod Heroes
+225 won by 56
441 – 385
Scunthorpe Juniors
Thurs App Frod Titans
396 – 418
App Frod Dare Devils
+342 won by 24

Round Three – To be played in December / January

Day
Home
Results
Away
Dec
11
App Frod Beavers
283 – 403
App Frod Falcons
+62 won by 120
Jan
13
App Frod Heroes
+100
314 – 345
App Frod Inter Priory
won by 31
Jan
15
App Frod Dare Devils
+148 won by 13
377 – 364
App Frod Imps
Feb
8th
Sir John Nelthorpe
won by 36
361 – 325
App Frod Spartans
+70

Semi Final – To be played in January / February

Final – To be played in March – Scunthorpe Sports Club
Day
Results
Feb
19
App Frod Falcons
+225
386 – 395
Sir John Nelthorpe
Won by 9
Mar
15
App Frod Dare Devils
+70
247 – 389
App Frod Inter Priory
won by 142

Day
Results
Mar
30
Sir John Nelthorpe
won by 23
385 – 362
App Frod Inter Priory
+195