Division 2 Tables 2019/20

TEAM INFORMATION

SSC  KIRTON KLASSICS
Captain – Rod Boyers – 01724 281366 – 07803 459464
email – rod@boyers.co.uk
Venue -Scunthorpe Sports Club, 4 Heriot Way, off Scotter Road, Scunthorpe
Home night – Wednesday

Rod Boyers, Harry Melling and Mike Melling
SCUNTHORPE SPORTS CLUB ALPHA
Captain – John Abson – 01302 880797 – 07526 512306
email – ellenaabson@gmail.com
Venue – Scunthorpe Sports Club, 4 Heriot Way,
off Scotter Road, Scunthorpe
Home night – Wednesday

This image has an empty alt attribute; its file name is imgonline-com-ua-twotoone-WLJ4xay6nERN7Ggq-1024x552.jpg

Dean Lake, Paul Kitchin and John Abson (Adam Barrett not in photo)
SCUNTHORPE SPORTS CLUB ANGELS
Captain – Sue Mumby – 01724 762973 – 07585 447725
email – suemumby@gmail.com
Venue – Scunthorpe Sports Club, 4 Heriot Way,
off Scotter Road, Scunthorpe
Home night – Wednesday

This image has an empty alt attribute; its file name is angels-1-1024x614.jpg

Ian Millard,Sue and John Mumby

SCUNTHORPE SPORTS CLUB BATS
Captain – Albert Wilder 07789 792960
email – aywilder@icloud.com
Venue – Scunthorpe Sports Club, 4 Heriot Way,
off Scotter Road, Scunthorpe
Home night – Tuesday
 

Daniel Soulby, Lilly Jones and Albert Wilder
SCUNTHORPE SPORTS CHALLENGERS

Captain – Mick Dunn 07801 061240

Venue – Scunthorpe Sports Club, 4 Heriot Way,
off Scotter Road, Scunthorpe
Home night – TUESDAY

Fuad Hameed, Mark Dibdin and Mick Dunn
SSC XTRA-MEN

Captain – Stuart Temple– 01724 855801

Venue – Scunthorpe Sports Club, 4 Heriot Way,
off Scotter Road, Scunthorpe
Home night -WEDNESDAY

Mietek (not playing), Stuart Temple and Mick Williams

(Also Danny Shaw and John Lynskey – not in the photo)

SSC  EVERGREENS

Captain – Dave Carter 01724-349249

Venue – Scunthorpe Sports Club, 4 Heriot Way, off Scotter Road, Scunthorpe
Home night – Tuesday

Jon Brumby, Dave Carter, Tony St Clair (not

 playing) and Graham Foxton (Also Alan Inkpen – not

in the photo)

HOSPITAL CRUSADERS
Captain – Mick Cottam – 01724 330565
email – mick.cottam@ntlworld.com
Venue – Robert Holme Hall, Hospital, Church Lane, Scunthorpe
Home night – Monday

Johm Gallagher, Mick Cottam

and Alan Bunch

SHORT OF A PLAYER FOR A MATCH?
YOU CAN REPLACE A PLAYER WITH ANY PLAYER FROM THE LIST BELOW, AS LONG AS THE PLAYER COMING IN HAS A RATING EQUAL OR BELOW THE PLAYER HE IS REPLACING.

 

PLAYER TEAM RATING
DEAN LAKE ALPHA 100
JOHN GALLAGHER HOSPITAL 99
STUART TEMPLE XTRA-MEN 98
MICK WILLIAMS XTRA-MEN 98
MICK COTTAM HOSPITAL 97
DANIEL SHAW XTRA-MEN 96
HARRY MELLING KLASSICS 95
FRED MIDWINTER HOSPITAL 94
ALAN BUNCH HOSPITAL 94
FUAD HAMEED CHALLENGERS 94
ALAN INKPEN EVERGREENS 90
JOHN ABSON ALPHA 90
JAMES SOUTHWORTH EVERGREENS 80
LILLY BATS 80
DANIEL SOULBY BATS 80
JOHN MUMBY ANGELS 80
DAVE CARTER EVERGREENS 80
PAUL KITCHIN ALPHA 74
IAN MILLARD ANGELS 74
MICK DUNN CHALLENGERS 74
SUE MUMBY ANGELS 74
ROD BOYERS KLASSICS 74
ALBERT WILDER BATS 74
MIKE MELLING KLASSICS 74
MARC DIBDIN CHALLENGERS 74
MARGARET WRIGHT   74

DIVISION 2 HANDICAP

TEAM P HANDICAP POINTS
ANGELS 3 74 81
CHALLENGERS 4 74 74
KLASSICS 4 64 70
BATS 4 56 62
EVERGREENS 3 48 55
ALPHA 2 15 21
HOSPITAL 2 0 8
XTRA-MEN 2 0 8

DIVISION 2 TABLE

.

TEAM Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Points
HOSPITAL 2 2 0 0 19 1 8
XTRA-MEN 2 2 0 0 14 6 8
EVERGREENS 3 1 1 1 16 14 7
ANGELS 3 1 1 1 16 14 7
BATS 4 1 1 2 17 13 6
KLASSICS 2 1 1 0 11 9 5
ALPHA 1 1 0 0 6 4 3
CHALLENGERS 4 0 0 4 8 32 0

DIVISION 2 AVERAGES

PLAYER P W L %
DEAN LAKE 6 6 0 100
JOHN GALLAGHER 6 6 0 100
MICK COTTAM 6 6 0 100
ALAN BUNCH 3 3 0 100
HARRY MELLING 12 11 1 92
MICK WILLIAMS 6 5 1 83
STUART TEMPLE 6 5 1 83
ALAN INKPEN 9 7 2 78
FUAD HAMEED 9 6 3 67
JOHN MUMBY 9 6 3 67
SUE MUMBY 9 6 3 67
DANIEL SHAW 3 2 1 67
ADAM BARRETT 6 3 3 50
DAVE CARTER 9 4 5 44
LILLY 10 4 6 40
JAMES SOUTHWORTH 9 3 6 33
JOHN ABSON 3 1 2 33
DONNA MANN 3 1 2 33
PAUL KITCHIN 3 1 2 33
IAN MILLARD 9 3 6 33
ALBERT WILDER 10 3 7 30
DANIEL SOULBY 10 3 7 30
ROD BOYERS 12 2 10 17
MIKE MELLING 9 1 8 11
MICK DUNN 12 1 11 8
MARK DIBDIN 12 1 11 8

bottom of page.