League 1 – 2018/19 fixtures

October 1st
Home Team
Results
week 1
Away Team
WEDNESDAY SSC BURTON(s barnes) 1-9 APP FROD TITANS(c hamilton3,m clay3,m simpson2,doubles)
WEDNESDAY SSC X-MEN(c burlinson,d lake(g1)doubles) 3-7 SSC WINTERTON(p beresford3,b Skerratt,d rush3)
FRIDAY SSC SPARTANS(d lakin3,r samson3,j carter2,doubles 8-2 HOSPITAL CRUSADERS(f midwinter,doubles)
TUESDAY SSC BANGELS(a kelly3,a Thomas) 4-6 SSC ACES(m thornley2,m willerton2,p rogers, doubles)
THURSDAY SSC TOP GUNS(p france3,j walshe2,)
5-5
SSC MUSKETEERS(r Zurynski,a Dibdin,t Chabowski2,doubles)

 

October 8th
Home Team
Results
week 2
Away Team
WEDNESDAY SSC WINTERTON(b Skerratt,p beresford3,a rush) 5-5 SSC BURTON(s barnes2,n Lindstrom2,doubles)
MONDAY HOSPITAL CRUSADERS(j gallagher2) 2-8 APP FROD TITANS(m clay3,m simpson2,a prescott2,doubles)
TUESDAY SSC ACES(p rodgers2,m Willerton) 5-5 SSC X-MEN(s whittle,d lake(g)2,c burlinson,doubles)
TUESDAY SSC MUSKETEERS(r Zurynski,t Chabowski3,j baltazavoric3) 7-3 SSC SPARTANS(r Samson,m bailey,doubles)
THURSDAY SSC TOP GUNS
SSC BANGELS(C)

October 15th
Home Team
Results
week 3
Away Team
WEDNESDAY SSC BURTON(s barnes3,n Lindstrom,s brooks,doubles) 6-4 HOSPITAL CRUSADERS(m cottam2,j gallagher2)
WEDNESDAY SSC WINTERTON SSC ACES
THURSDAY APP FROD TITANS(c hamilton2,j hamilton2,doubles) 5-5 SSC MUSKETEERS(jbaltazarovic3,r zuryinski,a Dibdin)
WEDNESDAY SSC X-MEN(c burlinson2,dean lake2,s whittle,doubles.conceded3) 8-2 SSC TOP GUNS(p dixon2)
FRIDAY SSC SPARTANS(r samson3,d lakin,m bailey) 7-3 SSC BANGELS(a thomas2,j peters)

 

October 22nd
Home Team
Results
week 4
Away Team
TUESDAY SSC ACES(p rodgers3,m powell,m Willerton) 6-4 SSC BURTON(n Lindstrom,s barnes2,doubles)
TUESDAY SSC MUSKETEERS(r Zurynski 3,t chabowski3,a dibdin3,doubles) 10-0 HOSPITAL CRUSADERS
THURSDAY SSC TOP GUNS(j walshe,p france3,p Dixon,doubles) 6-4 SSC WINTERTON(a rush,c lingard,p beresford2)
TUESDAY SSC BANGELS(a kelly2) 2-8 APP FROD TITANS(m clay3,c hamilton2,j hamilton2,doubles)
FRIDAY SSC SPARTANS(r samson3,d lake(g) 4-6 SSC X-MEN(c burlinson,j Christian,doubles,conceeded3)

October 29th
Home Team
Results
week 5
Away Team
WEDNESDAY SSC BURTON(s barnes2) 2-8 SSC MUSKETEERS(r zurynski2,a dibdin2,t chabowski3,doubles)
TUESDAY SSC ACES(m willerton2) 2-8 SSC TOP GUNS(j walshe3,p dixon2,l parratt2)
MONDAY HOSPITAL CRUSADERS(m Cottam,j Gallagher) 2-8 SSC BANGELS(a kelly3,a thomas3,j raines,doubles)
WEDNESDAY SSC WINTERTON(p beresford3,c lingard2,b Skerratt) 6-4 SSC SPARTANS(d lake(g)l nimmo2,doubles)
THURSDAY APP FROD TITANS(m clay3,d lake(g)2, m simpson) 6-4 SSC X-MEN(j christian2,c burlinson,doubles)

 

November 5th
Home Team
Results
week 6
Away Team
THURSDAY SSC TOP GUNS(d ferguson3,p france3, p dixon2,doubles) 9-1 SSC BURTON(s barnes)
TUESDAY SSC BANGELS(a kelly2) 2-8 SSC MUSKETEERS(j baltazavoric3,t chabowski2,a dibdin2,doubles)
FRIDAY SSC SPARTANS(m bailey2,r samson3,doubles) 6-4 SSC ACES(m willerton2,m Thornley,p Rodgers)
WEDNESDAY SSC X-MEN(s whittle3,c burlinson3,r ellis3,doubles) 10-0 HOSPITAL CRUSADERS
THURSDAY APP FROD TITANS(c hamilton3,m clay,j Hamilton) 5-5 SSC WINTERTON(c lingard,a rush,p beresford2,doubles)

 

November 12th
Home Team
Results
week 7
Away Team
WEDNESDAY SSC BURTON(n Lindstrom,s barnes2,doubles) 4-6 SSC BANGELS(a thomas3,j raines2,j peters)
THURSDAY SSC TOP GUNS(j walshe2,l Parratt,p dixon2) 5-5 SSC SPARTANS(m bailey,d laking,doubles)
TUESDAY SSC MUSKETEERS(r zurynski2,j baltazavoric3,a Dibdin,doubles) 7-3 SSC X-MEN(c burlinson,j christian2)
TUESDAY SSC ACES(m Willerton,doubles) 2-8 APP FROD TITANS(c hamilton3,m simpson,j hamilton3)
MONDAY HOSPITAL CRUSADERS(j Gallagher) 1-9 SSC WINTERTON(p beresford3,c lingard3,b skerratt2,doubles)

 

 

November 19th
Home Team
Results
week 8
Away Team
FRIDAY SSC SPARTANS(m bailey3,r Samson 3,doubles) 7-3 SSC BURTON(s brookes,s barnes,n Lindstrom)
WEDNESDAY SSC X-MEN(j christian2,r ellis) 3-7 SSC BANGELS(a kelly3,a thomas2,j peters,doubles)
THURSDAY APP FROD TITANS(j hamilton3,c hamilton2,m clay2) 7-3 SSC TOP GUNS(p france 2,doubles)
WEDNESDAY SSC WINTERTON(p beresford,d rush) 2-8 SSC MUSKETEERS(j baltazavoric3,a Dibdin,t chabowski3,doubles)
MONDAY HOSPITAL CRUSADERS 0-10 SSC ACES(m willerton3,m thornley3,p rodgers3,doubles)

 

 

November 26th
Home Team
HANDICAP
ROUND 1
Away Team
THURSDAY TITANS 342-424 BURTON +124
WEDNESDAY KLASSICS +152 1/2 436 1/2-329 ALPHA
TUESDAY BATS +228 348-378 WINTERTON
MONDAY HOSPITAL 370-397 CHALLENGERS +162
TUESDAY ACES +54 339-323 TOP GUNS
WEDNESDAY EVERGREENS
378-0
THE NEW TEAM
WEDNESDAY XTRA MEN +101
296-373 
X-MEN
ANGELS BYE

 

December 3rd
Home Team
Results
week 10
Away Team
WEDNESDAY SSC BURTON SSC X-MEN
FRIDAY SSC SPARTANS(m bailey,r Samson,doubles) 3-7 APP FROD TITANS(c hamilton3,m clay3, a Prescott)
TUESDAY SSC BANGELS(a Thomas) 1-9 SSC WINTERTON(p beresford3,c lingard3,b Skerratt2,doubles)
THURSDAY SSC TOP GUNS(j walshe3,l parratt3,p dixon3,doubles) 10-0 HOSPITAL CRUSADERS
TUESDAY SSC MUSKETEERS(a dibdin3,j baltazavoric3,t chabowski3,doubles) 10-0 SSC ACES

 

December 10th
Home Team
Results
week 11
Away Team
THURSDAY APP FROD TITANS(a prescott3,m clay3,m simpson2) 8-2 SSC BURTON(s barnes,doubles)
WEDNESDAY SSC WINTERTON(p beresfors2,c lingard2) 4-6 SSC X-MEN(j christian3,r ellis,c burlinson,doubles)
MONDAY HOSPITAL CRUSADERS(m cottam2,f midwinter,doubles) 4-6 SSC SPARTANS(d lakin2,j carter2,d shaw2(g)
TUESDAY SSC ACES(j mackey,m willerton2) 3-7 SSC BANGELS(a kelly3,a thomas2,j peters,doubles)
TUESDAY SSC MUSKETEERS(j baltazavoric3,t Chabowski,a Dibdin,doubles) 6-4 SSC TOP GUNS(p france2,d ferguson2)

 

CHRISTMAS BREAK

January 7th
Home Team
Results
week 12
Away Team
WEDNESDAY SSC BURTON(s barnes2) 2-8 SSC WINTERTON(b skerratt2,p beresford3,a rush2,doubles)
THURSDAY APP FROD TITANS(a Prescott 3,m clay 3,m simpson2,doubles) 9-1 HOSPITAL CRUSADERS(j Gallagher)
WEDNESDAY SSC X-MEN(r ellis2,j christian2,s whittle2,doubles,conceded3) 10-0 SSC ACES
FRIDAY SSC SPARTANS(m bailey2,d lake(g),d lakin,doubles,conceded3) 8-2 SSC MUSKETEERS(a dibdin2)
TUESDAY SSC BANGELS(a kelly2,a Thomas,doubles) 4-6 SSC TOP GUNS(j walshe3,d ferguson2,p Dixon)

 

January 14th
Home Team
Results
week 13
Away Team
MONDAY HOSPITAL CRUSADERS(m cottam2,j gallagher2) 4-6 SSC BURTON(s barnes3,n Lindstrom,s brooks,doubles)
TUESDAY SSC ACES(m thornley3,m willerton3,p Rodgers,doubles) 8-2 SSC WINTERTON(d rush,b Skerratt)
TUESDAY SSC MUSKETEERS(l rowson3,j baltazavoric3,t chabowski3,doubles) 10-0 APP FROD TITANS
THURSDAY SSC TOP GUNS(l parratt2,p dixon2,p france3,doubles) 8-2 SSC X-MEN(r ellis,s whittle)
TUESDAY SSC BANGELS(a kelly3,j raines,j peters) 6-4 SSC SPARTANS(m bailey2,j carter2)

 

January 21st
Home Team
HANDICAP
ROUND2
Away Team
WEDNESDAY BURTON+110.5 391-340 ACES
WEDNESDAY WINTERTON 378-354.5 ANGELS +273.5
TUESDAY CHALLENGERS+204.5 336.5-378 X MEN
WEDNESDAY KLASSICS +32.5 339.5-272 EVERGREENS

 

January 28th
Home Team
Results
week15
Away Team
WEDNESDAY SSC BURTON(s barnes) 1-9 SSC ACES(d marsh3.m thornley3,j mackey2,doubles)
MONDAY HOSPITAL CRUSADERS 0-10 SSC MUSKETEERS(l rowson3,a dibdin3,r zurynski3,doubles)
WEDNESDAY SSC WINTERTON(b Skerratt,a rush,p bresford) 3-7 SSC TOP GUNS(d ferguson3,p france3,doubles)
THURSDAY APP FROD TITANS(c hamilton2,m clay3,j hamilton2,doubles) 8-2 SSC BANGELS(a kelly2)
WEDNESDAY SSC X-MEN(r ellis3,jchristian3,s whittle2,doubles)
9-1
SSC SPARTANS(d lakin)

 

February 4th
Home Team
Results
week 16
Away Team
TUESDAY SSC MUSKETEERS(l Rowson 3,j baltazaviric3,t chabowski2,doubles) 9-1 SSC BURTON(s barnes)
THURSDAY SSC TOP GUNS(l Parratt,p dixox2,p france3) 6-4 SSC ACES(m Willerton,p rodgers2,doubles)
TUESDAY SSC BANGELS(a kelly3,a thomas3,j raines,doubles) 8-2 HOSPITAL CRUSADERS(j Gallagher,m Cottam)
FRIDAY SSC SPARTANS 0-10 SSC WINTERTON(b skerratt3,p berisford3,a rush3,doubles)
WEDNESDAY SSC X-MEN(s whittle,j Christian,c burlinson) 3-7 APP FROD TITANS(j hamilton3,m clay3,doubles)

 

February 11th
Home Team
Results
week 17
Away Team
WEDNESDAY SSC BURTON(s barnes) 1-9 SSC TOP GUNS(p france3,d ferguson3,p dixon2,doubles)
TUESDAY SSC MUSKETEERS(j baltazavoric3,r zurynski3,t chabowski2,doubles) 9-1 SSC BANGELS(a kelly)
TUESDAY SSC ACES(m thornley2,d marsh2,doubles) 5-5 SSC SPARTANS(m bailey3n smy,j carter)
MONDAY HOSPITAL CRUSADERS(m Cottam) 1-9 SSC X-MEN(s whittle3r ellis3,c burlinson2,doubles)
WEDNESDAY SSC WINTERTON(c) APP FROD TITANS

 

February 18th
Home Team
Results
week 18
Away Team
TUESDAY SSC BANGELS(a kelly3,a thomas2,doubles) 6-4 SSC BURTON(n Lindstrom,g Clarke,s barnes2)
FRIDAY SSC SPARTANS(m bailey,conceeded3) 4-6 SSC TOP GUNS(p dixon2,d ferguson3,doubles)
WEDNESDAY SSC X-MEN(c) SSC MUSKETEERS
THURSDAY APP FROD TITANS(c hamilton2,a Prescott,m clay2,doubles) 6-4 SSC ACES(m thornley3,d marsh)
WEDNESDAY SSC WINTERTON(c lingard3,b Skerratt 3,a rush3,doubles) 10-0 HOSPITAL CRUSADERS

 

February 25th
Home Team
Results
week 19
Away Team
WEDNESDAY SSC BURTON(s brooks2,n lindstrom3,s barnes3) 8-2 SSC SPARTANS(n smy,doubles)
TUESDAY SSC BANGELS(a kelly3,a thomas2,doubles) 6-4 SSC X-MEN(j christian2,r ellis,s whittle)
THURSDAY SSC TOP GUNS(p france3,j walshe2,doubles) 6-4 APP FROD TITANS(c hamilton2,j hamilton2,m clay)
TUESDAY SSC MUSKETEERS(l rowson3,t chabowski3,r zurynski2,doubles) 9-1 SSC WINTERTON(d rush)
TUESDAY SSC ACES(j mackey,m powell2,p Rodgers,doubles) 7-3 HOSPITAL CRUSADERS(m Cottam,j gallagher2)

 

March 4th
Home Team
Results
week 20
Away Team
WEDNESDAY SSC X-MEN(r ellis3,j christian3,c burlinson,doubles) 8-2 SSC BURTON(s brooks,d lake(g)
THURSDAY APP FROD TITANS(d lake(g)2,m simpson2,j hamilton2) 6-4 SSC SPARTANS(m bailey3,doubles)
WEDNESDAY SSC WINTERTON(b skerratt2,c lingard3,a rush2,doubles) 8-2 SSC BANGELS(a thomas2)
MONDAY HOSPITAL CRUSADERS(m Cottam,j Gallagher) 2-8 SSC TOP GUNS(p france3,d ferguson3,m Mahmood(g) doubles)
TUESDAY SSC ACES SSC MUSKETEERS

 

Home Team
Results
week
Away Team